Auckland Catholic Schools Chess Competition 2019 .::. Auckland Catholic Schools Championship .::. Auckland Catholic Schools Beginners |
Auckland Catholic Schools Chess Beginners 2019 | |
Info | Play System :: Schedule :: Statistics |
Participants | Team List :: Team composition :: Players sorted by rating :: Players sorted by name |
Reports | :: FIDE rating variation :: team |
Rounds |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marist | Mt Albert | Central Auckland | NZL | Anne Politini | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Go, Season | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Andersen, Joshua | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Judd, Dylan | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Cobb, Gabrielle | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
5 | Martinez, Matias | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Monte Cecilia | Mt Roskill | Central Auckland | NZL | Ho Bun Au Yeung | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Au Yeung, Bruce Hoi Wang | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Au Yeung, Robin Hoi Kit | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Lee-Joe, Nathaniel | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Sohn, Karl | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
5 | Sung, Siahn / Aloua, Finn | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Saint Joseph's Onehunga B | Onehunga | Central Auckland | NZL | Carolyn Massey | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Malu, Ilavaha | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Alolelei, Viliami | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Tran, Jennifer | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Muller, Malia | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
5 | Duran Lu, Sophia | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Sancta Maria B | Flat Bush | East Auckland | NZL | Ana Delluta | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wong, Kendrew | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Quedi, Yoshua | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Butcher, Daniel | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Lee, Lana | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
5 | Garcia Soto, Cesar | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Good Shepherd A | Balmoral | Central Auckland | NZL | Marguerite Butcher | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McKinnel, Liam | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Park, Soeun | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Turner-Padgett, Liam | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Maddox, Harrison | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Good Shepherd B | Balmoral | Central Auckland | NZL | Marguerite Butcher | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irvine, Otis | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Erickson, William | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Clement, Matthew | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Turner-Padgett, Eli | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Good Shepherd C | Balmoral | Central Auckland | NZL | Marguerite Butcher | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Selvathas, Rishmikka | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Irving, Joshua | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Selvathas, Kharsha | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Hewamange, Sanuka | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Holy Cross Henderson B | Henderson | West Auckland | NZL | Jo Chaney | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pascual, Rafael | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Mac'ias, Gabriel | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Saravanasalvem, Avidan | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Morris, Gabriella | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Holy Cross Henderson C | Henderson | West Auckland | NZL | Jo Chaney | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilashaka, Emily | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Benitez, Izaiah | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Smith, Abby | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Whyte, Nikolao | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Our Lady Star of the Sea C | Howick | East Auckland | NZL | Karen Noble-Campbell | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cai, Geoffrey | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Cao, Alicia | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Cooper, Jason | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Tse, Anson | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Our Lady Star of the Sea D | Howick | East Auckland | NZL | Karen Noble-Campbell | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ensil, Caleb | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Song, Simon | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Lin, Lucas | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Lianto, Christian | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Saint Mary's Northcote C | Northcote | North Shore | NZL | Seon Jin Park | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drum, Quillan | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Roca, Jaiden | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | McCarthy, Xavier | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | McIndoe, James | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Saint Mary's Northcote D | Northcote | North Shore | NZL | Seon Jin Park | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kilgallon, Henry | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Ingoe, Jacob | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Metcalfe, Roman | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Vodanovich, Ethan | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Saint Mary's Papakura A | Papakura | South Auckland | NZL | Patricia Gribble | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | October, Will | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Nuku, Muna | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Fong-Leat, Max | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Ualesi, Ui | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Saint Mary's Papakura B | Papakura | South Auckland | NZL | Patricia Gribble | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beirne, Alethia | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Passi, Micaiah | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Campbell, Caitlin | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Peoples, Luca | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Saint Mary's Papakura C | Papakura | South Auckland | NZL | Patricia Gribble | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jensen, Samantha | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Marnewick, Liam | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | De Guzman, Dohnelle | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Chandra, Ahish | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Saint Paul's E | Massey | West Auckland | NZL | Tom McGuire | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Divina, Gabriel | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Arama-Schwalger, Kahleena | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Chapman, Jasper | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Hochuli-Woodham, Quinn | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | Saint Paul's F | Massey | West Auckland | NZL | Tom McGuire | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alvaran, Marcus | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Kwaku, Owura | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Pobre, Ashleigh | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Chapman, Quentin | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Saint Paul's G | Massey | West Auckland | NZL | Tom McGuire | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hughes, Logan | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Tait, Xavier | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Lamug, Sancti | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Marmita, Miguel | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N | Team | Origin | Region | Fed | Captain | Rtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Saint Paul's H | Massey | West Auckland | NZL | Tom McGuire | 1000 |
Bo. | Player | T | Fed | ID FIDE | FRtg | ID Nat | NRtg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turner, Alex | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Holt, Aine | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Nengomasha, Martin | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Nengomasha, Marlvin | NZL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |