1 FM Hague, Ben , K= 0, Elo=2442, ID=15070
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 B 16 Park-Tamati, Philli 1567 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 4.0
2 W 8 GUERRA, Romie Lord 2186 256 0.81 0.5 1.5 6.5
3 B 6 Thornton, Giovanni A 2187 255 0.81 1.0 2.5 4.5
4 W 4 FM Ang, Alphaeus Wei Er 2348 94 0.63 1.0 3.5 6.5
5 B 7 McCrone, Jeffrey 2139 303 0.86 1.0 4.5 5.0
6 W 2 Capel, Evan Timothy 2272 170 0.72 1.0 5.5 7.0
7 B 10 Jashari, Xhevdet 1931 400 0.92 1.0 6.5 5.5
8 W 3 IM Garbett, Paul Anthon 2270 172 0.73 0.0 6.5 6.0
9 B 11 CM Lim, Benjamin U 1956 400 0.92 1.0 7.5 5.0
var = 0, PRtg=2289 2095 7.32 7.5 39.0

2 Capel, Evan Timothy , K= 0, Elo=2272, ID=15824
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 W 17 Zhang, Kendrick Boto 1579 400 0.92 0.5 0.5 4.0
2 B 13 Ha, Huy Minh (Timoth 1834 400 0.92 1.0 1.5 4.0
3 W 11 CM Lim, Benjamin U 1956 316 0.87 1.0 2.5 5.0
4 W 5 Hart, Ralph 2253 19 0.53 1.0 3.5 6.0
5 B 8 GUERRA, Romie Lord 2186 86 0.62 1.0 4.5 6.5
6 B 1 FM Hague, Ben 2442 170 0.28 0.0 4.5 7.5
7 W 4 FM Ang, Alphaeus Wei Er 2348 76 0.40 0.5 5.0 6.5
8 B 15 Xie, Felix 1744 400 0.92 1.0 6.0 4.5
9 B 3 IM Garbett, Paul Anthon 2270 2 0.50 1.0 7.0 6.0
var = 0, PRtg=2174 2068 5.96 7.0 35.0

3 IM Garbett, Paul Anthon, K= 0, Elo=2270, ID=10002
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 B 18 Mudaliar, Rohit 1551 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 3.5
2 W 10 Jashari, Xhevdet 1931 339 0.88 1.0 2.0 5.5
3 B 5 Hart, Ralph 2253 17 0.52 0.5 2.5 6.0
4 W 8 GUERRA, Romie Lord 2186 84 0.62 0.0 2.5 6.5
5 B 15 Xie, Felix 1744 400 0.92 0.5 3.0 4.5
6 W 14 CM Eade, Don 1702 400 0.92 1.0 4.0 4.5
7 B 11 CM Lim, Benjamin U 1956 314 0.86 1.0 5.0 5.0
8 B 1 FM Hague, Ben 2442 172 0.27 1.0 6.0 7.5
9 W 2 Capel, Evan Timothy 2272 2 0.50 0.0 6.0 7.0
var = 0, PRtg=2042 2004 6.41 6.0 32.0

4 FM Ang, Alphaeus Wei Er, K= 0, Elo=2348, ID=15002
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 W 19 Ning, Isabelle Yixua 1410 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 4.5
2 B 9 Vinod, Kumar 1986 362 0.90 1.0 2.0 4.5
3 W 7 McCrone, Jeffrey 2139 209 0.77 1.0 3.0 5.0
4 B 1 FM Hague, Ben 2442 94 0.37 0.0 3.0 7.5
5 W 11 CM Lim, Benjamin U 1956 392 0.92 0.5 3.5 5.0
6 B 8 GUERRA, Romie Lord 2186 162 0.71 1.0 4.5 6.5
7 B 2 Capel, Evan Timothy 2272 76 0.60 0.5 5.0 7.0
8 W 5 Hart, Ralph 2253 95 0.63 0.5 5.5 6.0
9 B 6 Thornton, Giovanni A 2187 161 0.71 1.0 6.5 4.5
var = 0, PRtg=2176 2092 6.53 6.5 34.0

5 Hart, Ralph , K= 0, Elo=2253, ID=10507
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 B 20 Zhang, Boyuan 1491 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 5.0
2 W 12 Lyall, Simon 1753 400 0.92 1.0 2.0 5.0
3 W 3 IM Garbett, Paul Anthon 2270 17 0.48 0.5 2.5 6.0
4 B 2 Capel, Evan Timothy 2272 19 0.47 0.0 2.5 7.0
5 W 9 Vinod, Kumar 1986 267 0.82 1.0 3.5 4.5
6 B 11 CM Lim, Benjamin U 1956 297 0.85 0.5 4.0 5.0
7 W 15 Xie, Felix 1744 400 0.92 0.5 4.5 4.5
8 B 4 FM Ang, Alphaeus Wei Er 2348 95 0.37 0.5 5.0 6.5
9 W 14 CM Eade, Don 1702 400 0.92 1.0 6.0 4.5
var = 0, PRtg=1997 1947 6.67 6.0 31.0

6 Thornton, Giovanni A, K= 0, Elo=2187, ID=12620
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 W 21 Al-Afaghani, Baraa 1206 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 5.0
2 B 11 CM Lim, Benjamin U 1956 231 0.79 0.0 1.0 5.0
3 W 1 FM Hague, Ben 2442 255 0.19 0.0 1.0 7.5
4 B 27 Feng, Sophia 720 400 0.92 1.0 2.0 1.0
5 W 17 Zhang, Kendrick Boto 1579 400 0.92 0.5 2.5 4.0
6 B 18 Mudaliar, Rohit 1551 400 0.92 1.0 3.5 3.5
7 W 20 Zhang, Boyuan 1491 400 0.92 0.0 3.5 5.0
8 B 19 Ning, Isabelle Yixua 1410 400 0.92 1.0 4.5 4.5
9 W 4 FM Ang, Alphaeus Wei Er 2348 161 0.29 0.0 4.5 6.5
var = 0, PRtg=1598 1634 6.79 4.5 23.5

7 McCrone, Jeffrey , K= 0, Elo=2139, ID=12816
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 B 22 Coates, Alex 1340 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 4.5
2 W 14 CM Eade, Don 1702 400 0.92 1.0 2.0 4.5
3 B 4 FM Ang, Alphaeus Wei Er 2348 209 0.23 0.0 2.0 6.5
4 W 12 Lyall, Simon 1753 386 0.91 1.0 3.0 5.0
5 W 1 FM Hague, Ben 2442 303 0.14 0.0 3.0 7.5
6 B 15 Xie, Felix 1744 395 0.92 0.0 3.0 4.5
7 W 16 Park-Tamati, Philli 1567 400 0.92 1.0 4.0 4.0
8 B 13 Ha, Huy Minh (Timoth 1834 305 0.86 1.0 5.0 4.0
9 W 8 GUERRA, Romie Lord 2186 47 0.43 0.0 5.0 6.5
var = 0, PRtg=1842 1880 6.25 5.0 28.0

8 GUERRA, Romie Lord , K= 0, Elo=2186, ID=16943
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 W 23 Zhu, David Junyang 1118 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 3.5
2 B 1 FM Hague, Ben 2442 256 0.19 0.5 1.5 7.5
3 W 15 Xie, Felix 1744 400 0.92 1.0 2.5 4.5
4 B 3 IM Garbett, Paul Anthon 2270 84 0.38 1.0 3.5 6.0
5 W 2 Capel, Evan Timothy 2272 86 0.38 0.0 3.5 7.0
6 W 4 FM Ang, Alphaeus Wei Er 2348 162 0.29 0.0 3.5 6.5
7 B 30 Hamalala, Ronald 0 400 0.92 1.0 4.5 4.5
8 W 10 Jashari, Xhevdet 1931 255 0.81 1.0 5.5 5.5
9 B 7 McCrone, Jeffrey 2139 47 0.57 1.0 6.5 5.0
var = 0, PRtg=1920 1807 5.38 6.5 32.0

9 Vinod, Kumar , K= 0, Elo=1986, ID=15167
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 B 24 Liu, Jiajie 1326 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 5.0
2 W 4 FM Ang, Alphaeus Wei Er 2348 362 0.10 0.0 1.0 6.5
3 B 18 Mudaliar, Rohit 1551 400 0.92 1.0 2.0 3.5
4 W 14 CM Eade, Don 1702 284 0.84 1.0 3.0 4.5
5 B 5 Hart, Ralph 2253 267 0.18 0.0 3.0 6.0
6 W 10 Jashari, Xhevdet 1931 55 0.58 0.0 3.0 5.5
7 B 13 Ha, Huy Minh (Timoth 1834 152 0.70 0.0 3.0 4.0
8 W 26 Gan, Emily 1056 400 0.92 1.0 4.0 3.0
9 B 12 Lyall, Simon 1753 233 0.79 0.5 4.5 5.0
var = 0, PRtg=1680 1750 5.95 4.5 24.5

10 Jashari, Xhevdet , K= 0, Elo=1931, ID=12826
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 W 25 Yang, Jerry 951 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 B 3 IM Garbett, Paul Anthon 2270 339 0.12 0.0 1.0 6.0
3 W 19 Ning, Isabelle Yixua 1410 400 0.92 0.5 1.5 4.5
4 B 17 Zhang, Kendrick Boto 1579 352 0.89 1.0 2.5 4.0
5 W 16 Park-Tamati, Philli 1567 364 0.90 1.0 3.5 4.0
6 B 9 Vinod, Kumar 1986 55 0.42 1.0 4.5 4.5
7 W 1 FM Hague, Ben 2442 400 0.08 0.0 4.5 7.5
8 B 8 GUERRA, Romie Lord 2186 255 0.19 0.0 4.5 6.5
9 W 15 Xie, Felix 1744 187 0.74 1.0 5.5 4.5
var = 0, PRtg=1845 1793 5.18 5.5 28.5

11 CM Lim, Benjamin U , K= 0, Elo=1956, ID=11124
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 B 26 Gan, Emily 1056 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 3.0
2 W 6 Thornton, Giovanni A 2187 231 0.21 1.0 2.0 4.5
3 B 2 Capel, Evan Timothy 2272 316 0.13 0.0 2.0 7.0
4 W 30 Hamalala, Ronald 0 400 0.92 1.0 3.0 4.5
5 B 4 FM Ang, Alphaeus Wei Er 2348 392 0.08 0.5 3.5 6.5
6 W 5 Hart, Ralph 2253 297 0.15 0.5 4.0 6.0
7 W 3 IM Garbett, Paul Anthon 2270 314 0.14 0.0 4.0 6.0
8 B 20 Zhang, Boyuan 1491 400 0.92 1.0 5.0 5.0
9 W 1 FM Hague, Ben 2442 400 0.08 0.0 5.0 7.5
var = 0, PRtg=1799 1813 3.55 5.0 29.5

12 Lyall, Simon , K= 0, Elo=1753, ID=10945
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 W 27 Feng, Sophia 720 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 B 5 Hart, Ralph 2253 400 0.08 0.0 1.0 6.0
3 W 20 Zhang, Boyuan 1491 262 0.82 1.0 2.0 5.0
4 B 7 McCrone, Jeffrey 2139 386 0.09 0.0 2.0 5.0
5 W 18 Mudaliar, Rohit 1551 202 0.76 0.5 2.5 3.5
6 B 17 Zhang, Kendrick Boto 1579 174 0.73 0.5 3.0 4.0
7 W 21 Al-Afaghani, Baraa 1206 400 0.92 1.0 4.0 5.0
8 B 14 CM Eade, Don 1702 51 0.57 0.5 4.5 4.5
9 W 9 Vinod, Kumar 1986 233 0.21 0.5 5.0 4.5
var = 0, PRtg=1641 1625 5.10 5.0 25.0

13 Ha, Huy Minh (Timoth, K= 0, Elo=1834, ID=16235
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 B 28 Zhang, Eric 598 400 0.92 0.0 0.0 3.5
2 W 2 Capel, Evan Timothy 2272 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 7.0
3 B 26 Gan, Emily 1056 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 3.0
4 W 24 Liu, Jiajie 1326 400 0.92 1.0 2.0 5.0
5 B 30 Hamalala, Ronald 0 400 0.92 0.0 2.0 4.5
6 B 19 Ning, Isabelle Yixua 1410 400 0.92 1.0 3.0 4.5
7 W 9 Vinod, Kumar 1986 152 0.30 1.0 4.0 4.5
8 W 7 McCrone, Jeffrey 2139 305 0.14 0.0 4.0 5.0
9 B 20 Zhang, Boyuan 1491 343 0.88 0.0 4.0 5.0
var = 0, PRtg=1292 1364 6.00 4.0 20.0

14 CM Eade, Don , K= 0, Elo=1702, ID=12070
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 W 29 Somaraju, Sai Vivan 256 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 0.0
2 B 7 McCrone, Jeffrey 2139 400 0.08 0.0 1.0 5.0
3 W 21 Al-Afaghani, Baraa 1206 400 0.92 1.0 2.0 5.0
4 B 9 Vinod, Kumar 1986 284 0.16 0.0 2.0 4.5
5 W 20 Zhang, Boyuan 1491 211 0.77 1.0 3.0 5.0
6 B 3 IM Garbett, Paul Anthon 2270 400 0.08 0.0 3.0 6.0
7 W 17 Zhang, Kendrick Boto 1579 123 0.67 1.0 4.0 4.0
8 W 12 Lyall, Simon 1753 51 0.43 0.5 4.5 5.0
9 B 5 Hart, Ralph 2253 400 0.08 0.0 4.5 6.0
var = 0, PRtg=1626 1659 4.11 4.5 25.0

15 Xie, Felix , K= 0, Elo=1744, ID=16267
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 B 30 Hamalala, Ronald 0 400 0.92 0.5 0.5 4.5
2 W 28 Zhang, Eric 598 400 0.92 1.0 1.5 3.5
3 B 8 GUERRA, Romie Lord 2186 400 0.08 0.0 1.5 6.5
4 B 22 Coates, Alex 1340 400 0.92 1.0 2.5 4.5
5 W 3 IM Garbett, Paul Anthon 2270 400 0.08 0.5 3.0 6.0
6 W 7 McCrone, Jeffrey 2139 395 0.08 1.0 4.0 5.0
7 B 5 Hart, Ralph 2253 400 0.08 0.5 4.5 6.0
8 W 2 Capel, Evan Timothy 2272 400 0.08 0.0 4.5 7.0
9 B 10 Jashari, Xhevdet 1931 187 0.26 0.0 4.5 5.5
var = 0, PRtg=1605 1665 3.42 4.5 26.5

16 Park-Tamati, Philli , K= 0, Elo=1567, ID=16529
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 W 1 FM Hague, Ben 2442 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 7.5
2 B 23 Zhu, David Junyang 1118 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 3.5
3 W 22 Coates, Alex 1340 227 0.79 0.5 1.5 4.5
4 B 19 Ning, Isabelle Yixua 1410 157 0.71 1.0 2.5 4.5
5 B 10 Jashari, Xhevdet 1931 364 0.10 0.0 2.5 5.5
6 W 30 Hamalala, Ronald 0 400 0.92 0.5 3.0 4.5
7 B 7 McCrone, Jeffrey 2139 400 0.08 0.0 3.0 5.0
8 W 24 Liu, Jiajie 1326 241 0.80 0.0 3.0 5.0
9 -- 0 not played 831228992 -- -- 1.0 4.0 0.0
var = 0, PRtg=1348 1463 4.40 4.0 20.5

17 Zhang, Kendrick Boto, K= 0, Elo=1579, ID=16276
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 B 2 Capel, Evan Timothy 2272 400 0.08 0.5 0.5 7.0
2 W 30 Hamalala, Ronald 0 400 0.92 0.5 1.0 4.5
3 B 28 Zhang, Eric 598 400 0.92 1.0 2.0 3.5
4 W 10 Jashari, Xhevdet 1931 352 0.11 0.0 2.0 5.5
5 B 6 Thornton, Giovanni A 2187 400 0.08 0.5 2.5 4.5
6 W 12 Lyall, Simon 1753 174 0.27 0.5 3.0 5.0
7 B 14 CM Eade, Don 1702 123 0.33 0.0 3.0 4.5
8 W 23 Zhu, David Junyang 1118 400 0.92 1.0 4.0 3.5
9 B 24 Liu, Jiajie 1326 253 0.81 0.0 4.0 5.0
var = 0, PRtg=1363 1432 4.44 4.0 22.0

18 Mudaliar, Rohit , K= 0, Elo=1551, ID=16185
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 W 3 IM Garbett, Paul Anthon 2270 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 6.0
2 B 25 Yang, Jerry 951 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 2.0
3 W 9 Vinod, Kumar 1986 400 0.08 0.0 1.0 4.5
4 B 21 Al-Afaghani, Baraa 1206 345 0.89 1.0 2.0 5.0
5 B 12 Lyall, Simon 1753 202 0.24 0.5 2.5 5.0
6 W 6 Thornton, Giovanni A 2187 400 0.08 0.0 2.5 4.5
7 B 24 Liu, Jiajie 1326 225 0.78 0.0 2.5 5.0
8 W 27 Feng, Sophia 720 400 0.92 1.0 3.5 1.0
9 B 30 Hamalala, Ronald 0 400 0.92 0.0 3.5 4.5
var = 0, PRtg=1294 1378 4.91 3.5 18.5

19 Ning, Isabelle Yixua, K= 0, Elo=1410, ID=16360
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 B 4 FM Ang, Alphaeus Wei Er 2348 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 6.5
2 W 24 Liu, Jiajie 1326 84 0.62 1.0 1.0 5.0
3 B 10 Jashari, Xhevdet 1931 400 0.08 0.5 1.5 5.5
4 W 16 Park-Tamati, Philli 1567 157 0.29 0.0 1.5 4.0
5 B 22 Coates, Alex 1340 70 0.60 1.0 2.5 4.5
6 W 13 Ha, Huy Minh (Timoth 1834 400 0.08 0.0 2.5 4.0
7 B 23 Zhu, David Junyang 1118 292 0.85 1.0 3.5 3.5
8 W 6 Thornton, Giovanni A 2187 400 0.08 0.0 3.5 4.5
9 B 25 Yang, Jerry 951 400 0.92 1.0 4.5 2.0
var = 0, PRtg=1604 1622 3.60 4.5 20.5

20 Zhang, Boyuan , K= 0, Elo=1491, ID=16593
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 W 5 Hart, Ralph 2253 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 6.0
2 B 27 Feng, Sophia 720 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 1.0
3 B 12 Lyall, Simon 1753 262 0.18 0.0 1.0 5.0
4 W 28 Zhang, Eric 598 400 0.92 1.0 2.0 3.5
5 B 14 CM Eade, Don 1702 211 0.23 0.0 2.0 4.5
6 W 24 Liu, Jiajie 1326 165 0.72 1.0 3.0 5.0
7 B 6 Thornton, Giovanni A 2187 400 0.08 1.0 4.0 4.5
8 W 11 CM Lim, Benjamin U 1956 400 0.08 0.0 4.0 5.0
9 W 13 Ha, Huy Minh (Timoth 1834 343 0.12 1.0 5.0 4.0
var = 0, PRtg=1563 1592 3.33 5.0 22.0

21 Al-Afaghani, Baraa , K= 0, Elo=1206, ID=16906
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 B 6 Thornton, Giovanni A 2187 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 4.5
2 W 26 Gan, Emily 1056 150 0.70 1.0 1.0 3.0
3 B 14 CM Eade, Don 1702 400 0.08 0.0 1.0 4.5
4 W 18 Mudaliar, Rohit 1551 345 0.11 0.0 1.0 3.5
5 B 25 Yang, Jerry 951 255 0.81 1.0 2.0 2.0
6 W 22 Coates, Alex 1340 134 0.32 1.0 3.0 4.5
7 B 12 Lyall, Simon 1753 400 0.08 0.0 3.0 5.0
8 W 30 Hamalala, Ronald 0 400 0.92 1.0 4.0 4.5
9 W 28 Zhang, Eric 598 400 0.92 1.0 5.0 3.5
var = 0, PRtg=1285 1238 4.02 5.0 20.0

22 Coates, Alex , K= 0, Elo=1340, ID=16532
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 W 7 McCrone, Jeffrey 2139 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 5.0
2 B 29 Somaraju, Sai Vivan 256 400 0.92 1.0 1.0 0.0
3 B 16 Park-Tamati, Philli 1567 227 0.21 0.5 1.5 4.0
4 W 15 Xie, Felix 1744 400 0.08 0.0 1.5 4.5
5 W 19 Ning, Isabelle Yixua 1410 70 0.40 0.0 1.5 4.5
6 B 21 Al-Afaghani, Baraa 1206 134 0.68 0.0 1.5 5.0
7 -- 0 not played 831228992 -- -- 1.0 2.5 0.0
8 W 25 Yang, Jerry 951 389 0.91 1.0 3.5 2.0
9 B 26 Gan, Emily 1056 284 0.84 1.0 4.5 3.0
var = 0, PRtg=1295 1291 4.12 4.5 17.5

23 Zhu, David Junyang , K= 0, Elo=1118, ID=16672
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 B 8 GUERRA, Romie Lord 2186 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 6.5
2 W 16 Park-Tamati, Philli 1567 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 4.0
3 B 30 Hamalala, Ronald 0 400 0.92 0.0 0.0 4.5
4 W 26 Gan, Emily 1056 62 0.59 1.0 1.0 3.0
5 B 28 Zhang, Eric 598 400 0.92 0.5 1.5 3.5
6 -- 0 not played 831228992 -- -- 1.0 2.5 0.0
7 W 19 Ning, Isabelle Yixua 1410 292 0.15 0.0 2.5 4.5
8 B 17 Zhang, Kendrick Boto 1579 400 0.08 0.0 2.5 4.0
9 B 27 Feng, Sophia 720 398 0.92 1.0 3.5 1.0
var = 0, PRtg= 994 1140 3.74 3.5 13.5

24 Liu, Jiajie , K= 0, Elo=1326, ID=16345
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 W 9 Vinod, Kumar 1986 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 4.5
2 B 19 Ning, Isabelle Yixua 1410 84 0.38 0.0 0.0 4.5
3 W 25 Yang, Jerry 951 375 0.91 1.0 1.0 2.0
4 B 13 Ha, Huy Minh (Timoth 1834 400 0.08 0.0 1.0 4.0
5 W 27 Feng, Sophia 720 400 0.92 1.0 2.0 1.0
6 B 20 Zhang, Boyuan 1491 165 0.28 0.0 2.0 5.0
7 W 18 Mudaliar, Rohit 1551 225 0.22 1.0 3.0 3.5
8 B 16 Park-Tamati, Philli 1567 241 0.20 1.0 4.0 4.0
9 W 17 Zhang, Kendrick Boto 1579 253 0.19 1.0 5.0 4.0
var = 0, PRtg=1495 1454 3.26 5.0 18.0

25 Yang, Jerry , K= 0, Elo= 951, ID=16788
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 B 10 Jashari, Xhevdet 1931 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 5.5
2 W 18 Mudaliar, Rohit 1551 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 3.5
3 B 24 Liu, Jiajie 1326 375 0.09 0.0 0.0 5.0
4 -- 0 not played 831228992 -- -- 1.0 1.0 0.0
5 W 21 Al-Afaghani, Baraa 1206 255 0.19 0.0 1.0 5.0
6 B 27 Feng, Sophia 720 231 0.79 1.0 2.0 1.0
7 W 26 Gan, Emily 1056 105 0.36 0.0 2.0 3.0
8 B 22 Coates, Alex 1340 389 0.09 0.0 2.0 4.5
9 W 19 Ning, Isabelle Yixua 1410 400 0.08 0.0 2.0 4.5
var = 0, PRtg= 998 1318 1.76 2.0 10.0

26 Gan, Emily , K= 0, Elo=1056, ID=16847
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 W 11 CM Lim, Benjamin U 1956 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 5.0
2 B 21 Al-Afaghani, Baraa 1206 150 0.30 0.0 0.0 5.0
3 W 13 Ha, Huy Minh (Timoth 1834 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 4.0
4 B 23 Zhu, David Junyang 1118 62 0.41 0.0 0.0 3.5
5 -- 0 not played 831228992 -- -- 1.0 1.0 0.0
6 W 28 Zhang, Eric 598 400 0.92 1.0 2.0 3.5
7 B 25 Yang, Jerry 951 105 0.64 1.0 3.0 2.0
8 B 9 Vinod, Kumar 1986 400 0.08 0.0 3.0 4.5
9 W 22 Coates, Alex 1340 284 0.16 0.0 3.0 4.5
var = 0, PRtg=1197 1374 2.67 3.0 12.0

27 Feng, Sophia , K= 0, Elo= 720, ID=17295
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 B 12 Lyall, Simon 1753 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 5.0
2 W 20 Zhang, Boyuan 1491 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 5.0
3 -- 0 not played 831228992 -- -- 1.0 1.0 0.0
4 W 6 Thornton, Giovanni A 2187 400 0.08 0.0 1.0 4.5
5 B 24 Liu, Jiajie 1326 400 0.08 0.0 1.0 5.0
6 W 25 Yang, Jerry 951 231 0.21 0.0 1.0 2.0
7 B 28 Zhang, Eric 598 122 0.67 0.0 1.0 3.5
8 B 18 Mudaliar, Rohit 1551 400 0.08 0.0 1.0 3.5
9 W 23 Zhu, David Junyang 1118 398 0.08 0.0 1.0 3.5
var = 0, PRtg= 570 1372 1.36 1.0 7.0

28 Zhang, Eric , K= 0, Elo= 598, ID=17289
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 W 13 Ha, Huy Minh (Timoth 1834 400 0.08 1.0 1.0 4.0
2 B 15 Xie, Felix 1744 400 0.08 0.0 1.0 4.5
3 W 17 Zhang, Kendrick Boto 1579 400 0.08 0.0 1.0 4.0
4 B 20 Zhang, Boyuan 1491 400 0.08 0.0 1.0 5.0
5 W 23 Zhu, David Junyang 1118 400 0.08 0.5 1.5 3.5
6 B 26 Gan, Emily 1056 400 0.08 0.0 1.5 3.0
7 W 27 Feng, Sophia 720 122 0.33 1.0 2.5 1.0
8 -- 0 not played 831228992 -- -- 1.0 3.5 0.0
9 B 21 Al-Afaghani, Baraa 1206 400 0.08 0.0 3.5 5.0
var = 0, PRtg=1208 1344 0.89 3.5 16.5

29 Somaraju, Sai Vivan , K= 0, Elo= 256, ID=17206
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 B 14 CM Eade, Don 1702 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 4.5
2 W 22 Coates, Alex 1340 400 0.08 0.0 0.0 4.5
3 -- 0 not played 831228992 -- -- 0.0 0.0 0.0
4 -- 0 not played 831228992 -- -- 0.0 0.0 0.0
5 -- 0 not played 831228992 -- -- 0.0 0.0 0.0
6 -- 0 not played 831228992 -- -- 0.0 0.0 0.0
7 -- 0 not played 831228992 -- -- 0.0 0.0 0.0
8 -- 0 not played 831228992 -- -- 0.0 0.0 0.0
9 -- 0 not played 831228992 -- -- 0.0 0.0 0.0
var = 0, PRtg= 700 1521 0.16 0.0 0.0

30 Hamalala, Ronald , K= 0, Elo= 0, ID=0
Auckland Waitangi Rapid 2020, Auckland, 06/02/2020, 08/02/2020
R C N Cat OPPONENT Rtg diff exp. res Cum Pts
1 W 15 Xie, Felix 1744 400 0.08 0.5 0.5 4.5
2 B 17 Zhang, Kendrick Boto 1579 400 0.08 0.5 1.0 4.0
3 W 23 Zhu, David Junyang 1118 400 0.08 1.0 2.0 3.5
4 B 11 CM Lim, Benjamin U 1956 400 0.08 0.0 2.0 5.0
5 W 13 Ha, Huy Minh (Timoth 1834 400 0.08 1.0 3.0 4.0
6 B 16 Park-Tamati, Philli 1567 400 0.08 0.5 3.5 4.0
7 W 8 GUERRA, Romie Lord 2186 400 0.08 0.0 3.5 6.5
8 B 21 Al-Afaghani, Baraa 1206 400 0.08 0.0 3.5 5.0
9 W 18 Mudaliar, Rohit 1551 400 0.08 1.0 4.5 3.5
var = 0, PRtg=1605 1638 0.72 4.5 23.5