New Zealand Chess News .::. Event Webpage .::. Secondary .::. Intermediate .::. Primary
Primary

Best player at round 7 in board 1

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPnt FAROBUC
1He, PaulEastern HuttNZL 6.558727.5
2Zhang, KendrickPinehurstNZL 6.088126.5
3Ning, Isabelle YixuanKristin SchoolNZL 6.058727.5
4Chen, Penghao (Jack)MilfordNZL 6.055228.5
5Liu, SeanBlockhouse BayNZL 6.024013.5
6Jayawickrama, Pasindu Y SWillowbankSRI 5.542718.5
7Qin, Oscar Shu XuanCornwall ParkNZL 5.084525.0
8Cameron, FreddieLadbrooksNZL 5.017419.0
9Rasheed, YushaCollege Street Normal BNZL 5.011218.0
10Viljoen, BenCollege Street Normal ANZL 4.545420.0
11Lau, WesleyOur Lady Star of the SeaNZL 4.0100726.0
12Smith, JaukobeAvalonNZL 4.077126.0
13Farrelly, JakeWaimairiNZL 4.042920.0
14Zhang, EricPigeon MountainNZL 3.065023.5
15Gue, AlexSt Joseph'sNZL 3.011221.0
16Po'e-Tofaeono, TyleahHillsboroughNZL 2.082434.5
17Krishna, DariusSt Paul'sNZL 2.062326.0
18Jin, Darius DuManukau ChristianNZL 2.045428.5
19Miller, DevinWhenuakuraNZL 2.043924.0
20Orsborn, WilliamGladstoneNZL 2.038026.5
21Samuel-Numa, Aja-LeighFruitvaleNZL 2.037427.0
22Slack, MaksimLynmoreNZL 1.567929.0
23Do, LukeHoly CrossNZL 1.047421.0
24Henare, CordellNapier CentralNZL 1.024927.5
25Lawton, CharlieOpikiNZL 1.0010.5
26Ko, AlexSouthwellNZL 0.066333.0

Best player at round 7 in board 2

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPnt FAROBUC
1Mei, MaxCornwall ParkNZL 7.035726.0
2Du, Devin JinManukau ChristianNZL 6.027216.5
3Xu, NicholasPinehurstNZL 5.555923.5
4Gan, EmilyMilfordNZL 5.040327.0
5Wang, RyanSouthwellNZL 5.023625.5
6Frojvik Moberg, EyvindNapier CentralNZL 5.010517.5
7Santoso, AaronOur Lady Star of the SeaNZL 4.550226.0
8Honeyfield, LorcanWhenuakuraNZL 4.513022.5
9Po'e-Tofaeono, GraysonHillsboroughNZL 4.041733.0
10Liu, EricWillowbankNZL 4.038330.5
11Singh, SehajneerAvalonNZL 4.038223.5
12Pan, Alexander HanruiPigeon MountainNZL 4.027134.0
13McGregor, JamesLynmoreNZL 4.013024.0
14Grant, JacksonWaimairiNZL 3.048326.0
15Herrera, MartellSt Paul'sNZL 3.030724.5
16Liu, RichieKristin SchoolNZL 3.025031.5
17Wang, TimothyEastern HuttNZL 3.025029.0
18Walker, ChanceOpikiNZL 3.016924.5
19Palmer, TameraLadbrooksNZL 3.014520.5
20Sharma, AakarshBlockhouse BayNZL 3.0028.0
21Williams, KimberleyHoly CrossNZL 2.525020.0
22Saquiton, MarielFruitvaleNZL 2.014121.5
23Chen, KexuCollege Street Normal ANZL 1.511925.5
24Fan, Zi YangCollege Street Normal BNZL 1.016621.0
25Vea, SioSt Joseph'sNZL 1.016620.0
26Freeman, AprilGladstoneNZL 0.517619.5

Best player at round 7 in board 3

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPnt FAROBUC
1Liu, Zikun KennethPigeon MountainNZL 7.029622.0
2Po'e-Tofaeono, HunterHillsboroughNZL 6.043530.5
3Jiang, BevisMilfordNZL 6.034327.0
4Huang, TerrenceWillowbankNZL 5.038534.0
5Toalepai, DanielAvalonNZL 5.030825.5
6Malakar, LeoCollege Street Normal ANZL 5.08818.0
7Slack, DanielaLynmoreNZL 4.526826.5
8Chan, EmilyOur Lady Star of the SeaNZL 4.056930.0
9Yang, JerryPinehurstNZL 4.047329.5
10Crawford, OliverWhenuakuraNZL 4.019125.5
11Labay, AndesFruitvaleNZL 4.012325.0
12Shao, ZanlinCornwall ParkNZL 3.533425.0
13Rice, EthanSt Joseph'sNZL 3.5021.5
14Thom, JamesWaimairiNZL 3.037922.5
15Keestra-May, AnselmSt Paul'sNZL 3.035627.5
16Kingi, MaireHoly CrossNZL 3.021919.5
17Guo, Rain HaoyvManukau ChristianNZL 3.020415.0
18Lawton, LeoOpikiNZL 3.011027.5
19Blundell, GeorgeGladstoneNZL 3.08814.5
20Deng, AbigailBlockhouse BayNZL 2.57721.5
21Guo, RaymondEastern HuttNZL 2.020027.5
22O'Brien, CharlotteLadbrooksNZL 2.013918.0
23Zeng, LeyuSouthwellNZL 1.529428.0
24Gottschen, EddyKristin SchoolNZL 1.520027.5
25Croft, SebastianNapier CentralNZL 1.012123.5
26Doley, KaushikCollege Street Normal BNZL 0.0018.5

Best player at round 7 in board 4

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPnt FAROBUC
1Chanwong, AbrahamHillsboroughNZL 5.544421.5
2Feng, JustinWillowbankNZL 5.032225.5
3Tien, HughSt Joseph'sNZL 5.0018.5
4Chen, AndersonPinehurstNZL 4.549418.5
5Chen, JosephOur Lady Star of the SeaNZL 4.532518.5
6Ah-Chong, DemetriusHoly CrossNZL 4.525120.0
7Tapiador, BrennenSt Paul'sNZL 4.031922.0
8Hu, Anthony ChaoranPigeon MountainNZL 4.028527.0
9Neil-Samuels, NeihanaAvalonNZL 4.022526.0
10Yin, EthanKristin SchoolNZL 4.017823.0
11Cook, MatthewNapier CentralNZL 4.010718.0
12Reddu, KrishBlockhouse BayNZL 4.07818.5
13Sircar, SayonCollege Street Normal BNZL 4.0021.0
14McGregor, BruceLynmoreNZL 3.530124.0
15Zhou, PeterMilfordNZL 3.045519.5
16Naio, RyoWaimairiNZL 3.033920.0
17Manda, AdiSouthwellNZL 3.029220.0
18Li, NicholasEastern HuttNZL 3.09116.0
19Hurley, JackWhenuakuraNZL 2.522322.5
20Filimoehala-Buring, JonathanManukau ChristianNZL 2.511925.5
21Lu, MiqiCornwall ParkNZL 2.022627.0
22Hunter, JulzyaFruitvaleNZL 2.010024.5
23Walker, LoganOpikiNZL 2.0025.0
24Sircar, SoniaCollege Street Normal ANZL 1.5025.0
25Fuller, EnzoGladstoneNZL 1.5022.0
26Squire, BenLadbrooksNZL 0.59624.5

Best player at round 7 in board 5

RkPlayerTeamFedGamPnt FAROBUC
1Anderson, TamaraOpikiNZL 2.005.5
2Wang, IsaacMilfordNZL 1.007.5
3Vasudeva, AyaanHillsboroughNZL 1.004.5
4Sun, EricPinehurstNZL 1.004.5
5Dai, ZhimengEastern HuttNZL 0.06994.5
6Chen, WilliamOur Lady Star of the SeaNZL 0.000.0
7Frojvik Moberg, EirNapier CentralNZL 0.000.0

TieBreak legend:
GamPnt F = Game Point (include unplayed)
ARO = Average Rating Opponent
BUC = Buchholz

Generated by Orion
(Arbiter/Club : New Zealand Chess Federation - NZL)